Login | Contact | Search
Need Help?
Click here for help with
the STITCHES Online
Registration System.

* Early Bird pricing ended on Nov 28, 2011 at 11:59 PM  

Registration is closed for this event...
Classes


SEARCH            
hide sold out classes     only crochet and crochet friendly classes     only new classes
Sort By:      Class #   |  Hours  |   Class Name   |  Teacher   |  Time
CLASS # 463-3
Level: Easy
Friday 8:30 am - 11:30 am
Iceland Upside Down: Learn to knit the Classic Yoke from the Top
with Ragga Eiriksdottir

3hrs
CLASS # 461-3
Level: Easy
Saturday 8:30 am - 11:30 am
River Rock Scarf
with Sivia Harding

3hrs
CLASS # 460-3
Level: Easy
Friday 1:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Harmonia's Rings Moebius Cowl
with Sivia Harding

3hrs
CLASS # 459-3
Level: Intermediate
Friday 8:30 am - 11:30 am
Aquitaine Beaded Cuffs
with Sivia Harding

3hrs
CLASS # 458-6
Level: Intermediate
Saturday 8:30 am - 11:30 am
Saturday 1:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Felted Loafer Slippers
with Lorilee Beltman

6hrs
CLASS # 454-3
Level: Intermediate
Saturday 1:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Ear-Lings: Beaded Headbands
with Antje Gillingham

3hrs
CLASS # 452-3
Level: Intermediate
Saturday 8:30 am - 11:30 am
Dazzling 3-D Knitted Beads
with Betsy Hershberg

3hrs
CLASS # 450-3
Level: Intermediate
Sunday 8:30 am - 11:30 am
Latvian Wristers
with Beth Brown-Reinsel

3hrs
CLASS # 449-3
Level: Easy
Thursday 1:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Jogless Fibonacci Stripes
with Susanna Hansson

3hrs
CLASS # 448-3
Level: Intermediate
Sunday 1:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Not Your Grandmother's I-Cord!
with Betsy Hershberg

3hrs
CLASS # 447-3
Level: Intermediate
Thursday 1:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Beaded Vine Lace Scarf
with Judy Pascale

3hrs
CLASS # 446-3
Level: No skills required
Sunday 8:30 am - 11:30 am
Silver Linings
with Lorna Miser

3hrs
CLASS # 445-3
Level: Intermediate
Saturday 8:30 am - 11:30 am
Meets in the Middle Top
with Lorna Miser

3hrs
CLASS # 444-3
Level: No skills required
Saturday 1:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Recycle and Repurpose Your Knitting
with Lorna Miser

3hrs
CLASS # 440-3
Level: Intermediate
Thursday 1:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Tempting Triangles
with Ginger Luters

3hrs
CLASS # 439-6
Level: Easy
Friday 8:30 am - 11:30 am
Friday 1:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Toe-up Magic Loop Toddler Socks
with Lorilee Beltman

6hrs
CLASS # 421-6
Level: Intermediate
Sunday 8:30 am - 11:30 am
Sunday 1:30 pm - 4:30 pm
2-at-a-Time Socks on 2 Circulars Cuff-Down
with Antje Gillingham

6hrs
CLASS # 420-6
Level: Intermediate
Friday 8:30 am - 11:30 am
Friday 1:30 pm - 4:30 pm
2-at-a-Time Socks on 2 Circulars Toe-Up
with Antje Gillingham

6hrs
CLASS # 419-6
Level: Easy
Friday 8:30 am - 11:30 am
Friday 1:30 pm - 4:30 pm
How do your socks get striped with Knit One Below?
with Elise Duvekot

6hrs
CLASS # 417-3
Level: Intermediate
Sunday 8:30 am - 11:30 am
Creative Shawls and Wraps
with Susan Lazear

3hrs
CLASS # 413-3
Level: Easy
Sunday 1:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Accessorize with Beaded Belts
with Judy Pascale

3hrs
CLASS # 412-3
Level: Intermediate
Friday 8:30 am - 11:30 am
Mera Shrug
with Anne Kuo Lukito

3hrs
CLASS # 407-3
Level: Easy
Saturday 8:30 am - 11:30 am
Fringed Modulation
with Antje Gillingham

3hrs
CLASS # 406-3
Level: Advanced
Sunday 8:30 am - 11:30 am
Betsy's Beaded Bag
with Betsy Hershberg

3hrs