Login | Contact | Search
Need Help?
Click here for help with
the STITCHES Online
Registration System.

* Early Bird pricing ended on Aug 1, 2012 at 11:59 PM  

Registration is closed for this event...
Classes


SEARCH            
hide sold out classes     only crochet and crochet friendly classes     only new classes
Sort By:      Class #   |  Hours  |   Class Name   |  Teacher   |  Time
Page 3 of 7        << First < Prev Next > Last >>
CLASS # 671-3
Level: Intermediate
Saturday 2:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Slip One by Me
with Barry Klein

3hrs
ADD
CLASS # 669-3
Level: Intermediate
Saturday 2:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Around the World: Estonian and Shetland Lace
with Brooke Nico

3hrs
ADD
CLASS # 825-3
Level: Intermediate
Saturday 2:00 pm - 5:00 pm
A Finer Edge: Crocheted Trims, Motifs, and Borders
with Kristin Omdahl

3hrs
ADD
CLASS # 447-3
Level: Intermediate
Saturday 2:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Beaded Vine Lace Scarf
with Judy Pascale

3hrs
ADD
CLASS # 531-3
Level: Easy
Saturday 2:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Preventing and Fixing Mistakes
with Sarah Peasley

3hrs
ADD
CLASS # 224-3
Level: Easy
Saturday 2:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Embroider Your Knitting
with Anna Zilboorg

3hrs
ADD
CLASS # 674-6
Level: Intermediate
Saturday 8:00 am - 11:00 am
Saturday 2:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Vertically Stranded Color Work
with Lorilee Beltman

6hrs
ADD
CLASS # 385-3
Level: Intermediate
Saturday 8:00 am - 11:00 am
Skirt Design for All Shapes and Sizes
with Gwen Bortner

3hrs
ADD
CLASS # 607-3
Level: Easy
Saturday 8:00 am - 11:00 am
Lace Basics
with J C Briar

3hrs
ADD
CLASS # 561-6
Level: Intermediate
Saturday 8:00 am - 11:00 am
Saturday 2:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Latvian Fingerless Mitts
with Beth Brown-Reinsel

6hrs
ADD
CLASS # 506-3
Level: Intermediate
Saturday 8:00 am - 11:00 am
Stashology 201
with Christine Bylsma

3hrs
ADD
CLASS # 581-6
Level: Intermediate
Saturday 8:00 am - 11:00 am
Saturday 2:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Bias Knitting Without Prejudice
with Lily Chin

6hrs
ADD
CLASS # 747-6
Level: No skills required
Saturday 8:00 am - 11:00 am
Saturday 2:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Fantastic Felt Berets: Seamless Felt Techniques
with Sharon Costello

6hrs
ADD
CLASS # 824-3
Level: Easy
Saturday 8:00 am - 11:00 am
Join Together: Six Join-As-You Go Crochet Methods
with Edie Eckman

3hrs
ADD
CLASS # 831-3
Level: Easy
Saturday 8:00 am - 11:00 am
Tunisian Crochet: The Basic
with Ragga Eiriksdottir

3hrs
ADD
CLASS # 585-3
Level: Advanced
Saturday 8:00 am - 11:00 am
Double Dare
with Candace Eisner Strick

3hrs
ADD
CLASS # 225-3
Level: Intermediate
Saturday 8:00 am - 11:00 am
Advanced Seaming: Texture, Color, Pattern
with Margaret Fisher

3hrs
ADD
CLASS # 407-3
Level: Easy
Saturday 8:00 am - 11:00 am
Fringed Modulation
with Antje Gillingham

3hrs
ADD
CLASS # 627-6
Level: Advanced
Saturday 8:00 am - 11:00 am
Saturday 2:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Bohus Stickning
with Susanna Hansson

6hrs
ADD
CLASS # 461-3
Level: Easy
Saturday 8:00 am - 11:00 am
River Rock Scarf
with Sivia Harding

3hrs
ADD
CLASS # 586-3
Level: Intermediate
Saturday 8:00 am - 11:00 am
Betsy Beads: Master Class
with Betsy Hershberg

3hrs
ADD
CLASS # 708-6
Level: No skills required
Saturday 8:00 am - 11:00 am
Saturday 2:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Color and Weave Mini Tote Bag
with Deborah Jarchow

6hrs
ADD
CLASS # 519-6
Level: Easy
Saturday 8:00 am - 11:00 am
Saturday 2:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Embraceable Lace
with Galina Khmeleva

6hrs
ADD
CLASS # 589-3
Level: Easy
Saturday 8:00 am - 11:00 am
The Excitement of Accessories and More
with Barry Klein

3hrs
ADD
CLASS # 637-3
Level: Intermediate
Saturday 8:00 am - 11:00 am
Two-Color Double Knitting
with Melissa Leapman

3hrs
ADD
Page 3 of 7        << First < Prev Next > Last >>