Login | Contact | Search
Need Help?
Click here for help with
the STITCHES Online
Registration System.

* Early Bird pricing ended on Aug 1, 2012 at 11:59 PM  

Registration is closed for this event...
Classes


SEARCH            
hide sold out classes     only crochet and crochet friendly classes     only new classes
Sort By:      Class #   |  Hours  |   Class Name   |  Teacher   |  Time
Page 1 of 2        << First < Prev Next > Last >>
CLASS # 597-3
Level: Intermediate
Friday 2:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Fabulous Fabrics Just for Jackets
with Gwen Bortner

3hrs
CLASS # 595-3
Level: Easy
Thursday 1:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Round Up! 4 Ways to Knit in the Round
with Beth Whiteside

3hrs
CLASS # 589-3
Level: Easy
Saturday 8:00 am - 11:00 am
The Excitement of Accessories and More
with Barry Klein

3hrs
CLASS # 586-3
Level: Intermediate
Saturday 8:00 am - 11:00 am
Betsy Beads: Master Class
with Betsy Hershberg

3hrs
CLASS # 585-3
Level: Advanced
Saturday 8:00 am - 11:00 am
Double Dare
with Candace Eisner Strick

3hrs
CLASS # 583-3
Level: Easy
Thursday 1:30 pm - 4:30 pm
The Confident Knitter
with Kellie Nuss

3hrs
CLASS # 582-3
Level: Easy
Thursday 1:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Pick Your Knits and Purls: Continental Knitting Introduction
with Lorilee Beltman

3hrs
CLASS # 581-6
Level: Intermediate
Saturday 8:00 am - 11:00 am
Saturday 2:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Bias Knitting Without Prejudice
with Lily Chin

6hrs
CLASS # 577-3
Level: Intermediate
Friday 2:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Join as You go Knitting
with Lily Chin

3hrs
CLASS # 573-3
Level: Intermediate
Friday 2:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Socknitter's Seminar: Going Beyond the Basics
with Carol Sulcoski

3hrs
CLASS # 570-6
Level: Intermediate
Friday 8:00 am - 11:00 am
Friday 2:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Bella Donna: Fingerless Mittens with Flair!
with Antje Gillingham

6hrs
CLASS # 569-3
Level: Intermediate
Saturday 2:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Knitting Brioche...and Loving It
with Antje Gillingham

3hrs
CLASS # 568-3
Level: Intermediate
Saturday 2:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Bead Whimsy!
with Sivia Harding

3hrs
CLASS # 566-3
Level: Intermediate
Sunday 8:30 am - 11:30 am
Miters and the Magic of Moving Stitches
with Barry Klein

3hrs
CLASS # 561-6
Level: Intermediate
Saturday 8:00 am - 11:00 am
Saturday 2:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Latvian Fingerless Mitts
with Beth Brown-Reinsel

6hrs
CLASS # 560-3
Level: Intermediate
Sunday 1:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Knit Fix
with Cindy Craig

3hrs
CLASS # 559-6
Level: Intermediate
Thursday 1:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Friday 8:00 am - 11:00 am
Swing Knitting: An innovative Approach to Short Rows
with Brigitte Elliott

6hrs
CLASS # 559-6
Level: Intermediate
Friday 2:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Saturday 8:00 am - 11:00 am
Swing Knitting: An innovative Approach to Short Rows
with Brigitte Elliott

6hrs
CLASS # 558-3
Level: Intermediate
Thursday 1:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Knitting in Both Directions
with Gwen Bortner

3hrs
CLASS # 554-3
Level: Easy
Saturday 8:00 am - 11:00 am
Knitting in Circles
with Sarah Peasley

3hrs
CLASS # 553-3
Level: Intermediate
Sunday 1:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Special Techniques for Beautifully Finished Sweaters
with Margaret Fisher

3hrs
CLASS # 552-6
Level: Intermediate
Sunday 8:30 am - 11:30 am
Sunday 1:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Betsy's Beaded Bracelet
with Betsy Hershberg

6hrs
CLASS # 551-3
Level: Easy
Sunday 8:30 am - 11:30 am
Lovers and Runders
with Susanna Hansson

3hrs
CLASS # 550-6
Level: Intermediate
Friday 8:00 am - 11:00 am
Friday 2:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Twined Textured Fingerless Mitts
with Beth Brown-Reinsel

6hrs
CLASS # 548-3
Level: Easy
Friday 2:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Bind-off Bonanza
with J C Briar

3hrs
Page 1 of 2        << First < Prev Next > Last >>