Login | Contact | Search
Need Help?
Click here for help with
the STITCHES Online
Registration System.

* Early Bird pricing ended on Jul 23, 2013 at 11:59 PM  

Registration is closed for this event...
Classes


SEARCH            
hide sold out classes     only crochet and crochet friendly classes     only new classes
Sort By:      Class #   |  Hours  |   Class Name   |  Teacher   |  Time
Page 2 of 2        << First < Prev Next > Last >>
CLASS # 916-3
Level: Intermediate
Saturday 8:30 am - 11:30 am
Lacey Miters
with Jill Bigelow Suttell

3hrs
ADD
CLASS # 921-3
Level: Intermediate
Saturday 8:30 am - 11:30 am
Koonter Boont: Entrelac in the Round
with Antje Gillingham

3hrs
ADD
CLASS # 912-3
Level: Intermediate
Saturday 8:30 am - 11:30 am
Knitting in the Round — On Two Straight Needles!
with Daniel Yuhas

3hrs
ADD
CLASS # 558-3
Level: Intermediate
Sunday 8:30 am - 11:30 am
Knitting in Both Directions
with Gwen Bortner

3hrs
ADD
CLASS # 569-3
Level: Intermediate
Saturday 2:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Knitting Brioche...and Loving It
with Antje Gillingham

3hrs
ADD
CLASS # 908-3
Level: Intermediate
Saturday 8:30 am - 11:30 am
Intarsia with a Twist
with Anne Berk

3hrs
ADD
CLASS # 599-3
Level: Easy
Thursday 1:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Inside Intarsia
with Anne Berk

3hrs
ADD
CLASS # 925-3
Level: Easy
Sunday 1:30 pm - 4:30 pm
I-cord Wonders
with Daniel Yuhas

3hrs
ADD
CLASS # 578-3
Level: Intermediate
Friday 8:30 am - 11:30 am
Great Beginnings
with Susanna Hansson

3hrs
ADD
CLASS # 580-3
Level: Intermediate
Saturday 2:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Fearless Fair Isle
with Sandi Rosner

3hrs
ADD
CLASS # 900-3
Level: Intermediate
Sunday 8:30 am - 11:30 am
Drop It!
with Sarah Peasley

3hrs
ADD
CLASS # 918-3
Level: Easy
Friday 2:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Disaster Recovery
with J C Briar

3hrs
ADD
CLASS # 508-3
Level: Intermediate
Saturday 8:30 am - 11:30 am
Crazy Lace Borders and Edgings
with Myra Wood

3hrs
ADD
CLASS # 923-3
Level: Easy
Sunday 1:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Conquer your Fear of double points!
with Stacey Trock

3hrs
ADD
CLASS # 917-3
Level: Easy
Saturday 8:30 am - 11:30 am
Chart Smart
with Melissa Leapman

3hrs
ADD
CLASS # 927-3
Level: Intermediate
Saturday 2:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Celtic Cables
with Fiona Ellis

3hrs
ADD
CLASS # 503-3
Level: Easy
Thursday 1:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Cast-on Cornucopia
with J C Briar

3hrs
ADD
CLASS # 548-3
Level: Easy
Friday 8:30 am - 11:30 am
Bind-off Bonanza
with J C Briar

3hrs
ADD
CLASS # 522-3
Level: Intermediate
Sunday 8:30 am - 11:30 am
Beyond the pattern: Knitting 'Purls' of Wisdom
with Christine Bylsma

3hrs
ADD
CLASS # 552-6
Level: Intermediate
Saturday 8:30 am - 11:30 am
Saturday 2:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Betsy's Beaded Bracelet
with Betsy Hershberg

6hrs
ADD
CLASS # 586-3
Level: Intermediate
Sunday 8:30 am - 11:30 am
Betsy Beads: Master Class
with Betsy Hershberg

3hrs
ADD
CLASS # 515-3
Level: Intermediate
Thursday 1:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Bead Knitting Sampler
with Betsy Hershberg

3hrs
ADD
CLASS # 598-6
Level: Intermediate
Friday 8:30 am - 11:30 am
Friday 2:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Argyle Socks
with Anne Berk

6hrs
ADD
CLASS # 902-3
Level: Intermediate
Saturday 8:30 am - 11:30 am
All about Stranding
with Anna Zilboorg

3hrs
ADD
CLASS # 537-3
Level: Intermediate
Friday 2:00 pm - 5:00 pm
A Fair Isle Cowl
with Antje Gillingham

3hrs
ADD
Page 2 of 2        << First < Prev Next > Last >>