Login | Contact | Search
Need Help?
Click here for help with
the STITCHES Online
Registration System.

* Early Bird pricing ended on Feb 13, 2014 at 11:59 PM  

Registration is closed for this event...
Classes


SEARCH            
hide sold out classes     only crochet and crochet friendly classes     only new classes
Sort By:      Class #   |  Hours  |   Class Name   |  Teacher   |  Time
CLASS # 7068
Level: Intermediate
Thursday 1:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Through, On, & Around: KLITCH your Knits!
with Beth Whiteside

3hrs
CLASS # 7071
Level: No skills required
Saturday 2:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Fun with Needle Felting
with Stacey Trock

3hrs
CLASS # 7020
Level: Easy
Sunday 8:30 am - 11:30 am
Spinning for Knitting
with Merike Saarniit

3hrs
CLASS # 7065
Level: No skills required
Thursday 1:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Microwave Rainbow Dyeing
with Merike Saarniit

3hrs
CLASS # 7076
Level: Intermediate
Friday 8:30 am - 11:30 am
Tailspinning: The Long and Short of it! Plus how to use Tailspun Yarns!
with Esther Rodgers

3hrs
CLASS # 7016
Level: No skills required
Friday 8:30 am - 11:30 am
Friday 2:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Nuno-felted Scarf
with Judy Pascale

6hrs
CLASS # 7062
Level: No skills required
Saturday 8:30 am - 11:30 am
Wearable, Magnetic, Wet-felt Flowers
with Judy Pascale

3hrs
CLASS # 7053
Level: No skills required
Saturday 8:30 am - 11:30 am
Saturday 2:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Learn Rigid Heddle Weaving and Use Up Your Stash
with Deborah Jarchow

6hrs
CLASS # 7056
Level: No skills required
Friday 2:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Beginning Weaving for Knitters
with Deborah Jarchow

3hrs
CLASS # 7075
Level: No skills required
Sunday 8:30 am - 11:30 am
Sunday 1:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Color and Weave Sampler Scarf
with Deborah Jarchow

6hrs
CLASS # 7021
Level: No skills required
Sunday 1:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Kumihimo: The Art of Traditional Japanese Braiding
with Candace Eisner Strick

3hrs
CLASS # 7067
Level: Intermediate
Sunday 8:30 am - 11:30 am
Spreadsheet Savvy
with Edie Eckman

3hrs
CLASS # 7072
Level: Easy
Friday 8:30 am - 11:30 am
What to Look for in Yarn
with Lily Chin

3hrs