Login | Contact | Search
Need Help?
Click here for help with
the STITCHES Online
Registration System.

* Early Bird pricing ends on Jan 7, 2015 at 11:59 PM  

Classes


SEARCH            
hide sold out classes     only crochet and crochet friendly classes     only new classes
Sort By:      Class #   |  Hours  |   Class Name   |  Teacher   |  Time
CLASS # 4084
Level: Intermediate
Thursday 1:30 pm - 4:30 pm
No Wrong Side Scarves
with Edie Eckman

3hrs
   sold out
CLASS # 4082
Level: Intermediate
Thursday 1:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Downside Up Socks
with Sarah Peasley

3hrs
CLASS # 4076
Level: Easy
Friday 8:30 am - 11:30 am
Knit a Masterpiece from Leftover Yarns
with Gwen Bortner

3hrs
   sold out
CLASS # 4085
Level: Intermediate
Friday 8:30 am - 11:30 am
Friday 2:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Color Twined Mittens
with Beth Brown-Reinsel

6hrs
CLASS # 4021
Level: Intermediate
Friday 8:30 am - 11:30 am
Friday 2:00 pm - 5:00 pm
2-at-a-Time Socks on 2 Circulars Cuff-Down
with Antje Gillingham

6hrs
CLASS # 4065
Level: Intermediate
Friday 2:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Revolutionary Knitting
with Daniel Yuhas

3hrs
CLASS # 4043
Level: Easy
Saturday 8:30 am - 11:30 am
Saturday 2:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Fair Isle Tams
with Beth Brown-Reinsel

6hrs
CLASS # 4071
Level: Intermediate
Saturday 8:30 am - 11:30 am
Saturday 2:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Swirled Shawlette with Knit One Below
with Elise Duvekot

6hrs
CLASS # 4049
Level: Easy
Saturday 8:30 am - 11:30 am
Jogless Fibonacci Stripes
with Susanna Hansson

3hrs
CLASS # 4079
Level: Easy
Saturday 8:30 am - 11:30 am
Get Hooked on ABACUS Bead Knitting
with Betsy Hershberg

3hrs
   sold out
CLASS # 4083
Level: Easy
Saturday 2:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Flower Boa
with Daniel Yuhas

3hrs
CLASS # 4072
Level: Intermediate
Sunday 8:30 am - 11:30 am
Beaded Bag with Knit One Below
with Elise Duvekot

3hrs
CLASS # 4020
Level: Intermediate
Sunday 8:30 am - 11:30 am
Sunday 1:30 pm - 4:30 pm
2-at-a-Time Socks on 2 Circulars Toe-Up
with Antje Gillingham

6hrs
CLASS # 4086
Level: Easy
Sunday 8:30 am - 11:30 am
A Scarf Duet: Pas de Deux
with Judy Pascale

3hrs