Login | Contact | Search
Need Help?
Click here for help with
the STITCHES Online
Registration System.

* Early Bird pricing ended on Dec 1, 2015 at 11:59 PM  

Registration is closed for this event...
Classes


Sort By:      Class #   |  Hours  |   Class Name   |  Teacher   |  Time
CLASS # 5082
Level: Easy
Thursday 1:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Pick Your Knits and Purls: Continental Knitting Introduction
with Lorilee Beltman

3hrs
ADD
CLASS # 5163
Level: Easy
Thursday 1:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Stop Turning: Knitting & Purling Backwards
with Patty Lyons

3hrs
ADD
CLASS # 5252
Level: Intermediate
Friday 8:30 am - 11:30 am
Miter Me This, Miter Me That
with Marly Bird

3hrs
ADD
CLASS # 5004
Level: Easy
Friday 8:30 am - 11:30 am
Charts Made Simple
with JC Briar

3hrs
ADD
CLASS # 7053
Level: No skills required
Friday 8:30 am - 11:30 am
Friday 2:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Learn Rigid-heddle Weaving and Use Up Your Stash
with Deborah Jarchow

6hrs
ADD
CLASS # 5241
Level: Easy
Friday 2:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Gauge Master Class
with Anne Berk

3hrs
ADD
CLASS # 5150
Level: Intermediate
Saturday 8:30 am - 11:30 am
Never Look Up the Kitchener Stitch Again!
with Lorilee Beltman

3hrs
ADD
CLASS # 5166
Level: Easy
Saturday 8:30 am - 11:30 am
The Language of Patterns
with Gwen Bortner

3hrs
ADD
CLASS # 6083
Level: Easy
Saturday 8:30 am - 11:30 am
Basic Fair Isle Techniques
with Sarah Peasley

3hrs
ADD
CLASS # 8035
Level: Easy
Saturday 8:30 am - 11:30 am
Pattern Reading for Crocheters
with Stacey Trock

3hrs
ADD
CLASS # 5082
Level: Easy
Saturday 2:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Pick Your Knits and Purls: Continental Knitting Introduction
with Lorilee Beltman

3hrs
ADD
CLASS # 5141
Level: Easy
Saturday 2:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Four Play: How to Master DPNs
with Marly Bird

3hrs
ADD
CLASS # 5007
Level: Easy
Sunday 8:30 am - 11:30 am
Knit Tips and Tricks with Lily
with Lily Chin

3hrs
ADD
CLASS # 8032
Level: Advanced
Sunday 8:30 am - 11:30 am
Getting Started with Japanese Crochet Patterns
with Gayle Roehm

3hrs
ADD
CLASS # 5118
Level: Easy
Sunday 1:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Disaster Recovery
with JC Briar

3hrs
ADD