Login | Contact | Search
Need Help?
Click here for help with
the STITCHES Online
Registration System.

* Early Bird pricing ended on Oct 18, 2016 at 11:59 PM  

Registration is closed for this event...
Classes


Sort By:      Class #   |  Hours  |   Class Name   |  Teacher   |  Time
Page 1 of 2        << First < Prev Next > Last >>
CLASS # 6010
Level: Intermediate
Saturday 8:30 am - 11:30 am
Columns of Color with Knit One Below
with Elise Duvekot

3hrs
ADD
CLASS # 6010
Level: Intermediate
Thursday 1:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Columns of Color with Knit One Below
with Elise Duvekot

3hrs
ADD
CLASS # 6014
Level: Intermediate
Sunday 8:30 am - 11:30 am
Style with a Twist
with Barry Klein

3hrs
ADD
CLASS # 6017
Level: Advanced
Thursday 1:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Challenging Stitches From Japanese Designs, Part 1
with Gayle Roehm

3hrs
ADD
CLASS # 6027
Level: Advanced
Sunday 8:30 am - 11:30 am
Sunday 1:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Bohus Stickning
with Susanna Hansson

6hrs
ADD
CLASS # 6064
Level: Advanced
Friday 8:30 am - 11:30 am
Twisted Traveling Stitches
with Anna Zilboorg

3hrs
ADD
CLASS # 6083
Level: Easy
Thursday 1:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Basic Fair Isle Techniques
with Sarah Peasley

3hrs
ADD
CLASS # 6091
Level: Intermediate
Saturday 8:30 am - 11:30 am
Saturday 2:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Knitted Tessellations: Playful and Powerful Patterns in Practice (Deluxe Edition)
with Franklin Habit

6hrs
ADD
CLASS # 6095
Level: Easy
Saturday 2:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Slipped Stitch Mania
with Jill Bigelow Suttell

3hrs
ADD
CLASS # 6108
Level: Easy
Saturday 8:30 am - 11:30 am
Basic Cable Techniques
with Sarah Peasley

3hrs
ADD
CLASS # 6111
Level: Easy
Thursday 1:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Slip Sliding Away
with Barry Klein

3hrs
ADD
CLASS # 6112
Level: Intermediate
Friday 8:30 am - 11:30 am
Basic Double Knitting Techniques
with Sarah Peasley

3hrs
ADD
CLASS # 6121
Level: Advanced
Saturday 2:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Sunday 8:30 am - 11:30 am
The Unst Effect: Shetland Shawls
with Denise Bell

6hrs
ADD
CLASS # 6124-1
Level: Easy
Friday 8:30 am - 11:30 am
Weave the Center, Knit the Edge: The Ligeia Stole Workshop (Part 1)
with John Mullarkey

3hrs
ADD
CLASS # 6124-2
Level: Easy
Friday 2:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Weave the Center, Knit the Edge: The Ligeia Stole Workshop (Part 2)
with Franklin Habit

3hrs
ADD
CLASS # 6129
Level: Intermediate
Sunday 8:30 am - 11:30 am
Carved in Wool: Bavarian Twisted Stitch
with Franklin Habit

3hrs
ADD
CLASS # 6137
Level: Advanced
Saturday 2:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Beyond Basic Chevrons
with Laura Bryant

3hrs
ADD
CLASS # 6143
Level: Advanced
Saturday 2:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Infinite Cables
with Karen Frisa

3hrs
ADD
CLASS # 6207
Level: Intermediate
Saturday 8:30 am - 11:30 am
Colorful Cables Three Ways
with Lorilee Beltman

3hrs
ADD
CLASS # 6208
Level: Intermediate
Friday 2:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Fun Fabrics for Continental Knitters
with Lorilee Beltman

3hrs
ADD
CLASS # 6210
Level: Easy
Sunday 1:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Beginning Brioche
with J C Briar

3hrs
ADD
CLASS # 6211
Level: Intermediate
Saturday 2:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Let it Go: Drop-stitch Patterns
with Patty Lyons

3hrs
ADD
CLASS # 6212
Level: Easy
Friday 2:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Basic Entrelac Techniques
with Sarah Peasley

3hrs
ADD
CLASS # 6213
Level: Intermediate
Sunday 8:30 am - 11:30 am
Lace Stitches from Japan
with Gayle Roehm

3hrs
ADD
CLASS # 6214
Level: Easy
Saturday 2:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Shadow Knitting
with Kennita Tully

3hrs
ADD
Page 1 of 2        << First < Prev Next > Last >>