Login | Contact | Search
Need Help?
Click here for help with
the STITCHES Online
Registration System.

* Early Bird pricing ended on Jul 25, 2017 at 11:59 PM  

Registration is closed for this event...
Classes


Sort By:      Class #   |  Hours  |   Class Name   |  Teacher   |  Time
Page 4 of 4        << First < Prev Next > Last >>
CLASS # 4076
Level: Easy
Thursday 1:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Knit a Masterpiece from Leftover Yarns
with Gwen Bortner

3hrs
ADD
CLASS # 4056
Level: Easy
Friday 9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Knit a Square Create a Cuddly Creature
with Nicky Epstein

3hrs
ADD
CLASS # 3147
Level: Intermediate
Thursday 1:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Let's Neck!
with Barry Klein

3hrs
ADD
CLASS # 3146
Level: Intermediate
Friday 9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Friday 2:00 pm - 5:00 pm
From Sewing Pattern to Knitting Pattern
with Barry Klein

6hrs
ADD
CLASS # 3145
Level: Intermediate
Saturday 9:00 am - 12:00 pm
No-Sew Set-in Sleeves
with Sarah Peasley

3hrs
ADD
CLASS # 3142
Level: Easy
Sunday 1:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Stash Down!
with Laura Bryant

3hrs
ADD
CLASS # 3141
Level: Easy
Saturday 9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Big City Knits in a Hot Minute
with Steven Berg

3hrs
ADD
CLASS # 3140
Level: Intermediate
Thursday 1:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Mapping Lace Scarves
with J C Briar

3hrs
ADD
CLASS # 3133
Level: Easy
Saturday 9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Saturday 2:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Alter It to Fit
with Shannon & Jason Mullett-Bowlsby

6hrs
ADD
CLASS # 3052
Level: Intermediate
Saturday 9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Saturday 2:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Creative Knitting: Crazy Quilt Style
with Myra Wood

6hrs
ADD
CLASS # 3014
Level: Intermediate
Sunday 9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Top Down and All Around
with Barry Klein

3hrs
ADD
CLASS # 2069
Level: Easy
Thursday 1:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Gauge Rage to Gauge Rave
with Shannon & Jason Mullett-Bowlsby

3hrs
ADD
CLASS # 2068
Level: Intermediate
Saturday 2:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Hems and Facings
with Sarah Peasley

3hrs
ADD
CLASS # 2067
Level: Intermediate
Friday 9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Colorful Cast-ons
with Lorilee Beltman

3hrs
ADD
CLASS # 2065
Level: Easy
Sunday 9:00 am - 10:30 am
Perfect Edgings: Zippers
with Anne Berk

1.5hrs
ADD
CLASS # 2064
Level: Easy
Sunday 11:00 am - 12:30 pm
Perfect Edgings: Borders and Buttonholes
with Anne Berk

1.5hrs
ADD
CLASS # 2062
Level: Intermediate
Friday 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm
BLOCK PARTY!
with Sarah Peasley

1.5hrs
ADD
CLASS # 2059
Level: Easy
Thursday 1:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Totally Tubular
with Lorilee Beltman

3hrs
ADD
CLASS # 2057
Level: Intermediate
Sunday 9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Magic Tricks with Wires, Pins, and Frames
with Denise Bell

3hrs
ADD
CLASS # 2024
Level: Easy
Friday 9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Embroider your Knitting
with Anna Zilboorg

3hrs
ADD
CLASS # 1070
Level: Intermediate
Friday 9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Gradient Magic
with Myra Wood

3hrs
ADD
CLASS # 1060
Level: Easy
Friday 2:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Color Gradations
with Laura Bryant

3hrs
ADD
CLASS # 1049
Level: Easy
Sunday 1:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Painted Stitches: Introduction to Stranded Colorwork
with Janel Laidman

3hrs
ADD
CLASS # 1040
Level: Easy
Saturday 2:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Inside Annetarsia: A New Approach to Intarsia Knitting
with Anne Berk

3hrs
ADD
CLASS # 1002
Level: No skills required
Friday 9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Intro to Color
with Laura Bryant

3hrs
ADD
Page 4 of 4        << First < Prev Next > Last >>