Login | Contact | Search
Need Help?
Click here for help with
the STITCHES Online
Registration System.

* Early Bird pricing ended on Oct 31, 2017 at 11:59 PM  

Classes


Sort By:      Class #   |  Hours  |   Class Name   |  Teacher   |  Time
Page 2 of 9        << First < Prev Next > Last >>
CLASS # 7056
Level: No skills required
Sunday 9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Beginning Weaving for Knitters
with Deborah Jarchow

3hrs
CLASS # 6137
Level: Advanced
Friday 9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Beyond Basic Chevrons
with Laura Bryant

3hrs
CLASS # 3141
Level: Easy
Saturday 9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Big City Knits in a Hot Minute
with Steven Berg

3hrs
CLASS # 2062
Level: Intermediate
Saturday 11:00 am - 12:30 pm
BLOCK PARTY!
with Sarah Peasley

1.5hrs
CLASS # 6216
Level: Advanced
Saturday 9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Saturday 2:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Bohus Knitting Techniques
with Anne Berk

6hrs
CLASS # 5280
Level: Intermediate
Saturday 2:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Bottoms Up! Toe-up Socks
with Michelle Hunter

3hrs
   sold out
CLASS # 2010
Level: Easy
Sunday 9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Button It Up! Crocheted Buttonholes
with Edie Eckman

3hrs
CLASS # 6227
Level: Intermediate
Sunday 9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Cables To Boot
with Candace Eisner Strick

3hrs
CLASS # 5201
Level: Intermediate
Friday 9:00 am - 10:30 am
Care to Join Me?
with Sarah Peasley

1.5hrs
CLASS # 6017
Level: Advanced
Thursday 1:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Challenging Stitches From Japanese Designs, Part 1
with Gayle Roehm

3hrs
CLASS # 6228
Level: Intermediate
Sunday 9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Change It Up!
with Susan Lazear

3hrs
CLASS # 5004
Level: Easy
Friday 2:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Charts Made Simple
with J C Briar

3hrs
CLASS # 7119
Level: No skills required
Saturday 11:00 am - 12:30 pm
Choosing your Seat: Fit before you Sit
with Carson Demers

1.5hrs
CLASS # 7075
Level: No skills required
Saturday 9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Saturday 2:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Color and Weave Sampler Scarf
with Deborah Jarchow

6hrs
CLASS # 1060
Level: Easy
Sunday 9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Color Gradations
with Laura Bryant

3hrs
CLASS # 1068
Level: Advanced
Thursday 9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Thursday 1:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Color Play
with Jill Bigelow Suttell

6hrs
CLASS # 6207
Level: Intermediate
Friday 2:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Colorful Cables Three Ways
with Lorilee Beltman

3hrs
CLASS # 2067
Level: Intermediate
Sunday 1:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Colorful Cast-ons
with Lorilee Beltman

3hrs
CLASS # 5380
Level: Intermediate
Friday 9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Friday 2:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Combining Knits with Fabrics
with Susan Lazear

6hrs
CLASS # 8074
Level: Intermediate
Friday 2:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Creating FAB Crochet Fabrics: Unlocking your Inner Textile Designer
with Shannon & Jason Mullett-Bowlsby

3hrs
CLASS # 8093
Level: No skills required
Saturday 2:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Crochet a Mat with Fabric Strips
with Sheila Rolfer

3hrs
CLASS # 8068
Level: Easy
Thursday 1:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Crochet Confidence
with Edie Eckman

3hrs
CLASS # 2005
Level: Easy
Saturday 2:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Cross the Finish Line Every Time
with Stefanie Japel

3hrs
CLASS # 5010
Level: Intermediate
Sunday 1:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Cross-pollinating Techniques
with Susan Lazear

3hrs
CLASS # 3135
Level: Intermediate
Friday 2:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Customizing Sweater Patterns
with Patty Lyons

3hrs
Page 2 of 9        << First < Prev Next > Last >>