Login | Contact | Search
Need Help?
Click here for help with
the STITCHES Online
Registration System.

* Early Bird pricing ended on Aug 15, 2018 at 11:59 PM  

Registration is closed for this event...
Classes


Sort By:      Class #   |  Hours  |   Class Name   |  Teacher   |  Time
Page 1 of 5        << First < Prev Next > Last >>
CLASS # 1013
Level: Easy
Thursday 9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Thursday 1:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Folk Dress
with Cal Patch

6hrs
ADD
CLASS # 1015
Level: No skills required
Saturday 9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Pattern Drafting for Knitters, Crocheters, and Sewists
with Cal Patch

3hrs
ADD
CLASS # 1016
Level: Easy
Thursday 1:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Basic Intarsia Techniques
with Sarah Peasley

3hrs
ADD
CLASS # 1043
Level: Intermediate
Friday 9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Artfully Agitated Stripes: An Introduction to Mosaic Knitting
with Franklin Habit

3hrs
ADD
CLASS # 1070
Level: Intermediate
Thursday 9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Gradient Magic
with Myra Wood

3hrs
ADD
CLASS # 1076
Level: Intermediate
Saturday 2:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Converting Basic Garment Patterns to include Short-row Shaping
with Grace Akhrem

3hrs
ADD
CLASS # 1084
Level: Intermediate
Sunday 9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Triangles, Diamonds and Squares...Oh My! Blanket
with Grace Akhrem

3hrs
ADD
CLASS # 1096
Level: Intermediate
Sunday 1:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Lace That Grows: Easy Shawl Design with Wedges
with JC Briar

3hrs
ADD
CLASS # 1097
Level: Advanced
Friday 2:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Next Steps in Brioche
with JC Briar

3hrs
ADD
CLASS # 1098
Level: Intermediate
Sunday 9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Getting Started with Patterned Brioche
with JC Briar

3hrs
ADD
CLASS # 1100
Level: Intermediate
Friday 9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Brioche Wristers: Brioche in the Round
with JC Briar

3hrs
ADD
CLASS # 1103
Level: No skills required
Saturday 9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Beginner Punch Needle
with Una Walker

3hrs
ADD
CLASS # 1105
Level: Intermediate
Saturday 2:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Intro to Stacked Stitches
with Xandy Peters

3hrs
ADD
CLASS # 1108
Level: No skills required
Sunday 1:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Learn to Create an Indigo Vat
with Rhonda Fargnoli

3hrs
ADD
CLASS # 1109
Level: No skills required
Friday 9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Yarn Dyeing using Botanicals from the Garden
with Rhonda Fargnoli

3hrs
ADD
CLASS # 1110
Level: No skills required
Friday 2:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Dyeing and Printmaking with Flowers on Silk Fabric
with Rhonda Fargnoli

3hrs
ADD
CLASS # 1112
Level: No skills required
Saturday 9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Printmaking on Silk Scarves
with Rhonda Fargnoli

3hrs
ADD
CLASS # 1113
Level: Easy
Saturday 2:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Sunday 9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Hand Dyed Sashiko Sampler
with Rhonda Fargnoli

6hrs
ADD
CLASS # 1115
Level: Easy
Saturday 9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Russian Speed Knitting: a Twist on Continental
with Grace Akhrem

3hrs
ADD
CLASS # 1116
Level: Advanced
Saturday 9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Colors that Climb
with Lorilee Beltman

3hrs
ADD
CLASS # 1117
Level: Intermediate
Friday 9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Revolutionize Your Knitting with Magic Loop
with Lorilee Beltman

3hrs
ADD
CLASS # 1118
Level: Easy
Friday 2:00 pm - 3:30 pm
Knit & Crochet with Alternative Fibers
with Gwen Bortner

1.5hrs
ADD
CLASS # 1119
Level: Easy
Friday 2:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Cabling Without a Cable Needle
with Lorilee Beltman

3hrs
ADD
CLASS # 1120
Level: Easy
Sunday 9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Sunday 1:30 pm - 4:30 pm
String Theory
with Lynn Harris

6hrs
ADD
CLASS # 1121
Level: Intermediate
Thursday 9:00 am - 12:00 pm
The Cast-on That's Pure Magic
with Lorilee Beltman

3hrs
ADD
Page 1 of 5        << First < Prev Next > Last >>